Big weekend packs in six race divisions at Western Speedway

Late Model, Modifieds, Stock, Dwarf, Mini Stock and Old Timers cars competed last weekend

Six different divisions raced at Western Speedway last weekend.

Here are the results:

LATE MODEL CARS

Fast time: Wade Bland, 18:119

Trophy dash: Rhett Smith, Nick Wiesselmann, Mike Soppit and Wade Bland

First heat race: Aaron Wilkie, Shaun Ross, Cody Brown and Garth Armstrong

First main event: Wade Bland, Shaun Ross, Aaron Wilkie and Rhett Smith

Second main event: Wade Bland, Darrell Midgley, Aaron Wilkieand Shaun Ross

MODIFIED CARS

Fast time: Troy Tarbuck, 17:149

Trophy dash: Chris Beaulieu, Greg Sagmoen, Travis Stevenson and Troy Tarbuck

First heat race: Travis Stevenson, Dano Bryant, Greg Sagmoen and Jeff May

Main event: Troy Tarbuck, Travis Stevenson, Chris Beaulieu and Dano Bryant

STOCK CARS

Fast Time: Dave Reside, 18:617

Trophy dash: Brenden Moore, Kevin Knight, Dave Reside and Chris McInerney

First heat race: Kyle Cottam, Wayne Hart, Mark Lockhart and Dennis Stewart

Second heat race: Brenden Moore, Kevin Knight, Dave Reside and Chris McInerney

Main event: Kyle Cottam, Kevin Knight, Chris McInerney and Wayne Hart

DWARF CAR

Fast time: Brad Scape, 18:026

Trophy dash: Kyle Kennedy, Mike Haslam, Dave Wright and French Mike

First heat race: Mike Haslam, French Mike, Brad Struck and Ron French

Second heat race: Tovay Helgesen, Kinser Kennedy, Halian Taylour and Kyle Kennedy

Main event: Mike Haslam, Kyle Kennedy, Kinser Kennerdy and Miles Maxie

MINI STOCK CAR

Fast Time: Ryan Patterson, 19:108

Trophy dash: Matt Szauer, Sean Constantine, Ryan Patterson and Jeremy Waksel

Heat race: Matt Szauer, Sean Constantine, Ryan Patterson and Caleb VanBree

Main event: Matt Szauer, Caleb VanBree, Alex Mounerand Ryan Patterson

OLD TIME RACERS ASSOCIATION

Fast Time: George Jenson, 18:313

Trophy dash: Geoff Morris, Roger Beck, James Miller and George Jenson

First heat race: Kail Beck, Richard Milne, Kiff Saunders and Rich Bennett

Second heat race: Geoff Morris, James Miller, Roger Beckand George Jenson

Main event: James Miller, George Jenson, Geoff Morris and Kiff Saunders