2011 Bastion Square Grand Prix, May 29
Women's Category 1, 2 & 3 - 45 Laps
1
101
WILLOCK
Erinne
Team Tibco/To the Top
No
Women Cat 1
54:15.5
2
108
GENDRON
Karlee
Trek Red Truck
No
Women Cat 2
3
103
ROORDA
Steph
Local Ride/Dr Vie Superfoods+
No
Women Cat 1
4
105
GULOIEN
Leah
Missing Link Coaching Systems p/b Specialized
No
Women Cat 1
5
104
EWART
Annie
Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes
Yes
Women Cat 2
6
114
COOPER
Naomi
Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
No
Women Cat 1
1 lap down
7
102
BROWN
Laura
Local Ride/Dr. Vie Superfoods+
No
Women Cat 1
1 lap down
8
111
LAXSON
Shoshauna
Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
No
Women Cat 2
1 lap down
9
117
SANBROOOKS
Shailie
Russ Hays Racing
No
Women Cat 1
1 lap down
10
118
DEARDON
Amy
Russ Hays Racing
No
Women Cat 1
1 lap down
11
106
GARNET
Julia
Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes
No
Women Cat 2
1 lap down
12
116
BAERG
Shannon
Russ Hays Racing
No
Women Cat 3
1 lap down
13
107
CALLENDER
Rhonda
Island Racing Club/Bob Cameron Law
No
Women Cat 3
1 lap down
14
119
VOLGER
Nik
Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports
No
Women Cat 1
1 lap down
15
120
RATHWELL
Megan
Glotman-Simpson
No
Women Cat 2
1 lap down
16
109
CANNING
Rachel
Local Ride/Dr Vie
No
Women Cat 2
1 lap down
Men's Category 1 & 2 - 75 Laps
1
17
RICHEY
Craig
CyclocrossRacing.com p/b Blue
No
Men Cat 1
1:18:01.6
2
25
GARLAND
Zack
Team H&R BLOCK
No
Men Cat 1
1:18:08.9
3
12
THUSS
Adam
Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
No
Men Cat 1
4
3
WERNER
Jeff
Garneau Evolution
No
Men Cat 1
1:18:12.9
5
33
MACKINNON
Cameron
Team H&R Block
No
Men Cat 1
6
31
LARMER
James
Westwood Cycles
No
Men Cat 1
7
38
HAMILTON
Nic
UCI
No
Men Cat 1
8
30
TRACE
Tyler
Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosiac Homes
No
Men Cat 1
1:18:28.8
9
9
MCLEOD
Garrett
Team H&R BLOCK
No
Men Cat 1
10
24
GUZMAN
Marvin
Westwood Cannondale p/b Vision Sports
No
Men Cat 2
11
14
SMITHEMAN
Spencer
Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
No
Men Cat 1
12
20
SKINNER
Dan
Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosiac Homes
No
Men Cat 1
13
43
BOWERS
Bryson
TREK/Red Shark
No
Men Cat 1
14
7
HOWARD
Alistair
Garneau Evolution
No
Men Cat 1
15
4
ANDREWS
Dustin
Team H&R BLOCK
No
Men Cat 1
16
26
DE VOS
Adam
University of Victoria
Yes
Men Cat 2
17
10
LAXDAL
mike
Westwood Cannondale p/b Vision Sports
No
Men Cat 2
18
16
LOGAN
Craig
Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosiac Homes
No
Men Cat 1
1:18:41.9
19
2
KERR
Justin
Team H&R BLOCK
No
Men Cat 1
20
39
BRITTON
Rob
UCI
No
Men Cat 1
1:18:56.8
21
18
MCKNIGHT
Bailey
Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosiac Homes
No
Men Cat 1
1:19:10.3
Kona/Russ Hays 5KM Time Trial on Dallas Road, May 28
Women - Cat 1, 2 & 3
Place
#
Last Name
First Name
Club/Affiliation
Junior
Category
Time
1
102
BROWN
Laura
Local Ride/Dr. Vie Superfoods+
No
Women Cat 1
07:48.0
2
104
EWART
Annie
Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes
Yes
Women Cat 2
07:57.0
3
101
WILLOCK
Erinne
Team Tibco/To the Top
No
Women Cat 1
08:04.2
4
103
ROODA
Steph
Local Ride/Dr. Vie Superfoods+
No
Women Cat 3
08:18.7
5
106
GARNET
Julia
Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes
No
Women Cat 3
08:25.7
6
114
COOPER
Naomi
Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes
No
Women Cat 1
08:26.2
7
108
GENDRON
Karlee
Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes
No
Women Cat 2
08:29.6
8
118
DREADON
Amy
Russ Hays Racing
No
Women Cat 1
08:44.8
9
116
BAERG
Shannon
Russ Hays Racing
No
Women Cat 3
08:57.1
10
107
CALLENDER
Rhonda
Island Racing Club/Bob Cameron Law
No
Women Cat 3
09:03.8
11
115
CROSS
Katie
Oak Bay Bikes/Ridley
No
Women Cat 3
09:04.5
12
110
GRANT
Meghan
Glotman Simpson
No
Women Cat 3
09:09.8
DNF
105
GULOIEN
Leah
Missing Link Coaching Systems p/b Specialized
No
Women Cat 1
Men - Cat 1 & 2
1
39
BRITTON
Rob
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
No
UCI Continental
06:49.8
2
1
HESJEDAL
Ryder
Garmin / Cervelo
No
UCI Pro
06:53.8
3
33
MACKINNON
Cameron
Team H&R Block
No
Men Cat 1
07:03.4
4
17
RICHEY
Craig
CyclocrossRacing.com p/b Blue
No
Men Cat 1
07:06.3
5
25
GARLAND
Zack
Team H&R BLOCK
No
Men Cat 1
07:08.3
6
14
SMITHEMAN
Spencer
Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team
No
Men Cat 1
07:10.4
7
28
DEARDON
Curtis
Garneau Evolution
No
Men Cat 1
07:11.4
8
9
MCLEOD
Garrett
Team H&R BLOCK
No
Men Cat 1
07:12.7
9
2
KERR
Justin
Team H&R BLOCK
No
Men Cat 1
07:15.6
10
12
THUSS
Adam
Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
No
Men Cat 1
07:15.8
11
20
SKINNER
Dan
Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
No
Men Cat 1
07:15.8
12
38
HAMILTON
Nic
Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda
No
UCI Continental
07:16.7
13
43
BOWERS
Bryson
07:20.2
14
16
LOGAN
Craig
Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
No
Men Cat 1
07:23.0
15
27
CANNING
Cody
Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
No
Men Cat 1
07:23.2
16
21
SCHOOLER
Aaron
Team H&R BLOCK
No
Men Cat 1
07:24.3
17
7
HOWARD
Alistair
Garneau Evolution
No
Men Cat 1
07:24.7
18
18
MCKNIGHT
Bailey
Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
No
Men Cat 1
07:25.8
19
11
LALIBERTE
Scott
Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports
No
Men Cat 1
07:32.7
20
5
DE ROSNAY
Emile
University of Victoria
No
Men Cat 2
07:34.8
21
29
CAMERON
James
Pro City Racing
No
Men Cat 2
07:35.8
22
26
DE VOS
Adam
University of Victoria
Yes
Men Cat 2
07:38.9
23
3
WERNER
Jeff
Garneau Evolution
No
Men Cat 1
07:44.8
24
6
INMAN
Scott
Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports
No
Men Cat 2
07:45.4
25
36
EAGLES
Jason
Six Up
No
Men Cat 2
07:52.3
26
23
HILDEBRAND
Vaughn
IRC pb Cameron Law
No
Men Cat 2
07:53.4
27
4
ANDREWS
Dustin
Team H&R BLOCK
No
Men Cat 1
07:57.3
28
37
CAMERON
Bob
IRC pb Cameron Law
No
Men Cat 2
08:02.7
29
10
LAXDAL
Mike
westwood/cannondale
No
Men Cat 2
08:06.3