CYCLING: Results from Bastion Square Grand Prix and Kona/Russ Hays Time Trials on Dallas Road

May 29

May 29

2011 Bastion Square Grand Prix, May 29

Women’s Category 1, 2 & 3  – 45 Laps

1

101

WILLOCK

Erinne

Team Tibco/To the Top

No

Women Cat 1

54:15.5

2

108

GENDRON

Karlee

Trek Red Truck

No

Women Cat 2

3

103

ROORDA

Steph

Local Ride/Dr Vie Superfoods+

No

Women Cat 1

4

105

GULOIEN

Leah

Missing Link Coaching Systems p/b Specialized

No

Women Cat 1

5

104

EWART

Annie

Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes

Yes

Women Cat 2

6

114

COOPER

Naomi

Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes

No

Women Cat 1

1 lap down

7

102

BROWN

Laura

Local Ride/Dr. Vie Superfoods+

No

Women Cat 1

1 lap down

8

111

LAXSON

Shoshauna

Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes

No

Women Cat 2

1 lap down

9

117

SANBROOOKS

Shailie

Russ Hays Racing

No

Women Cat 1

1 lap down

10

118

DEARDON

Amy

Russ Hays Racing

No

Women Cat 1

1 lap down

11

106

GARNET

Julia

Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes

No

Women Cat 2

1 lap down

12

116

BAERG

Shannon

Russ Hays Racing

No

Women Cat 3

1 lap down

13

107

CALLENDER

Rhonda

Island Racing Club/Bob Cameron Law

No

Women Cat 3

1 lap down

14

119

VOLGER

Nik

Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports

No

Women Cat 1

1 lap down

15

120

RATHWELL

Megan

Glotman-Simpson

No

Women Cat 2

1 lap down

16

109

CANNING

Rachel

Local Ride/Dr Vie

No

Women Cat 2

1 lap down

Men’s Category 1 & 2 – 75 Laps

1 17 RICHEY Craig CyclocrossRacing.com p/b Blue No Men Cat 1 1:18:01.6
2 25 GARLAND Zack Team H&R BLOCK No Men Cat 1 1:18:08.9
3 12 THUSS Adam Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes No Men Cat 1
4 3 WERNER Jeff Garneau Evolution No Men Cat 1 1:18:12.9
5 33 MACKINNON Cameron Team H&R Block No Men Cat 1
6 31 LARMER James Westwood Cycles No Men Cat 1
7 38 HAMILTON Nic UCI No Men Cat 1
8 30 TRACE Tyler Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosiac Homes No Men Cat 1 1:18:28.8
9 9 MCLEOD Garrett Team H&R BLOCK No Men Cat 1
10 24 GUZMAN Marvin Westwood Cannondale p/b Vision Sports No Men Cat 2
11 14 SMITHEMAN Spencer Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team No Men Cat 1
12 20 SKINNER Dan Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosiac Homes No Men Cat 1
13 43 BOWERS Bryson TREK/Red Shark No Men Cat 1
14 7 HOWARD Alistair Garneau Evolution No Men Cat 1
15 4 ANDREWS Dustin Team H&R BLOCK No Men Cat 1
16 26 DE VOS Adam University of Victoria Yes Men Cat 2
17 10 LAXDAL mike Westwood Cannondale p/b Vision Sports No Men Cat 2
18 16 LOGAN Craig Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosiac Homes No Men Cat 1 1:18:41.9
19 2 KERR Justin Team H&R BLOCK No Men Cat 1
20 39 BRITTON Rob UCI No Men Cat 1 1:18:56.8
21 18 MCKNIGHT Bailey Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosiac Homes No Men Cat 1 1:19:10.3

Kona/Russ Hays 5KM Time Trial on Dallas Road, May 28
Women – Cat 1, 2 & 3
Place # Last Name First Name Club/Affiliation Junior Category Time
1 102 BROWN Laura Local Ride/Dr. Vie Superfoods+ No Women Cat 1 07:48.0
2 104 EWART Annie Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes Yes Women Cat 2 07:57.0
3 101 WILLOCK Erinne Team Tibco/To the Top No Women Cat 1 08:04.2
4 103 ROODA Steph Local Ride/Dr. Vie Superfoods+ No Women Cat 3 08:18.7
5 106 GARNET Julia Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes No Women Cat 3 08:25.7
6 114 COOPER Naomi Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes No Women Cat 1 08:26.2
7 108 GENDRON Karlee Trek Red Truck Racing Team p/b Mosaic Homes No Women Cat 2 08:29.6
8 118 DREADON Amy Russ Hays Racing No Women Cat 1 08:44.8
9 116 BAERG Shannon Russ Hays Racing No Women Cat 3 08:57.1
10 107 CALLENDER Rhonda Island Racing Club/Bob Cameron Law No Women Cat 3 09:03.8
11 115 CROSS Katie Oak Bay Bikes/Ridley No Women Cat 3 09:04.5
12 110 GRANT Meghan Glotman Simpson No Women Cat 3 09:09.8
DNF 105 GULOIEN Leah Missing Link Coaching Systems p/b Specialized No Women Cat 1

 

Men – Cat 1 & 2

1 39 BRITTON Rob Bissell Pro Cycling Team No UCI Continental 06:49.8
2 1 HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin / Cervelo No UCI Pro 06:53.8
3 33 MACKINNON Cameron Team H&R Block No Men Cat 1 07:03.4
4 17 RICHEY Craig CyclocrossRacing.com p/b Blue No Men Cat 1 07:06.3
5 25 GARLAND Zack Team H&R BLOCK No Men Cat 1 07:08.3
6 14 SMITHEMAN Spencer Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team No Men Cat 1 07:10.4
7 28 DEARDON Curtis Garneau Evolution No Men Cat 1 07:11.4
8 9 MCLEOD Garrett Team H&R BLOCK No Men Cat 1 07:12.7
9 2 KERR Justin Team H&R BLOCK No Men Cat 1 07:15.6
10 12 THUSS Adam Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes No Men Cat 1 07:15.8
11 20 SKINNER Dan Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes No Men Cat 1 07:15.8
12 38 HAMILTON Nic Jelly Belly Cycling p/b Kenda No UCI Continental 07:16.7
13 43 BOWERS Bryson 07:20.2
14 16 LOGAN Craig Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes No Men Cat 1 07:23.0
15 27 CANNING Cody Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes No Men Cat 1 07:23.2
16 21 SCHOOLER Aaron Team H&R BLOCK No Men Cat 1 07:24.3
17 7 HOWARD Alistair Garneau Evolution No Men Cat 1 07:24.7
18 18 MCKNIGHT Bailey Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes No Men Cat 1 07:25.8
19 11 LALIBERTE Scott Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports No Men Cat 1 07:32.7
20 5 DE ROSNAY Emile University of Victoria No Men Cat 2 07:34.8
21 29 CAMERON James Pro City Racing No Men Cat 2 07:35.8
22 26 DE VOS Adam University of Victoria Yes Men Cat 2 07:38.9
23 3 WERNER Jeff Garneau Evolution No Men Cat 1 07:44.8
24 6 INMAN Scott Westwood Cycle/Cannondale p/b Vision-Sports No Men Cat 2 07:45.4
25 36 EAGLES Jason Six Up No Men Cat 2 07:52.3
26 23 HILDEBRAND Vaughn IRC pb Cameron Law No Men Cat 2 07:53.4
27 4 ANDREWS Dustin Team H&R BLOCK No Men Cat 1 07:57.3
28 37 CAMERON Bob IRC pb Cameron Law No Men Cat 2 08:02.7
29 10 LAXDAL Mike westwood/cannondale No Men Cat 2 08:06.3